"Inspiring tomorrow's citizens"

Staff

Staff

Leadership Team

Headteacher Mrs Fiona O'Neill
Deputy Headteacher  Mrs Katrina Batey                             
Deputy Headteacher & KS2 Lead Miss Anna Maclean
Assistant Headteacher EYFS  & KS1 Lead Mrs Jane Mumby
Assistant Headteacher & SENDCo Mr Chris Tuckett
School Business Manager Mr Peter Hill

Teaching Staff

 Class Teacher Support Staff
RM Mrs Jane Mumby
Mrs Samantha Osborne
Mrs Alison Parry
Mrs Eileen Birch
 
RD
Mrs Rebecca Dennis
 
Mrs Alison Parry
Mrs Antoinette Munro

1H       

Mrs Jo Conisbee 
Mrs Rachel Holloway
 
Mrs Issy Li
1F Miss Laura Flint
Mrs Hester Challis
Mrs Kate Tebbitts
 

2M

Miss Ashleigh McGuigan
Miss Helen Foran (Teacher in Training)

Mrs Nadine Stroud
Mrs Lucy Paulson

2J
Mrs Sarah Robinson   
Miss Katy Taylor
Miss Kim Johnson (Absent)
Mrs Caroline Hutt
3R Mrs Kathy Hollingshurst
Miss Emma Rogers

Mrs Karen Young
Mrs Suzanne Perrin

3H Mrs Angela Hamilton 
Miss Bonnie Scott

Mrs Stefi Powell

4R Mrs Elizabeth Rees


Mrs Gill Eve
Mrs Jenny Worwood
 

4H
Mrs Sharon Chase
Mrs Sally Highton
 

Mrs Nicola Rapley 

5M Miss Anna Maclean  
Mrs Katrina Batey

Mrs Yvonne Alloway 
Mrs Julie Winterman
Mrs Hannah Naylor Vane
Mrs Nicola Shapiro

5N  Miss Sally Nicholls
Mrs Claire Spencer
Mrs Pauline Emmel
Mrs Gemma Studholme
 
6K Mrs Alex Keen
Mrs Diana Dixey
Mrs Johanna Hughes
Mrs Karen Lowe
6T Mr Chris Tuckett
Mrs Laura Sawyer
Mrs Maggie Allen
Mrs Cristina Hendrick
 
 


Miss Bonnie Scott

Mrs Natalia Davies


Year 6 Booster Groups

KS2 Maths Sets

  Mrs Madeleine Nicholls Toe by Toe / Reading Support

Support Staff

School Business Manager Mr Peter Hill
Office Manager/Admissions Mrs Lesley Light
School Office Assistants Mrs Victoria Bean
Mrs Kate Lane
Mrs Nicola Rapley
Mrs Viv Richardson
Premises Manager Mr Trevor Allen
Computer Technician Mr Azmi Sainudeen
Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Midday Supervisor
Mrs Viv Richardson
Mrs Laura Sawyer

Extended Day Staff

Earlybirds

 

Mrs Victoria Bean
Mrs Caroline Hutt
Mrs Karen Lowe
Mrs Viv Richardson
Mrs Laura Sawyer

Shipmates

Mrs Victoria Bean
Mrs Caroline Hutt
Miss Issy Li
Mrs Karen Lowe 
Mrs Antoinette Munro
Mrs Viv Richardson
Mrs Louise Yandle